General Questions: Rules etc

DWAC Meets etc for 2014

Re: General Questions: Rules etc

Postby Scott G » Mon Jan 19, 2015 7:39 pm

Another rules question. Cowering. Does it ONLY apply to IFT (as A7.9) states? What about when a MG shoots at an AFV using the To Hit process and rolls doubles? I don't see any way it affects the To Hit roll -- but does the squad also cower -- or can it use its inherent firepower to shoot at nearby infantry -- or use any ROF for further attacks???
Scott G
8-1
8-1
 
Posts: 180
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2009 6:57 pm

Re: General Questions: Rules etc

Postby Scott G » Fri Jan 23, 2015 10:27 am

Keith et. al.:

Let's revisit the morale question I asked on page two of this blog. According to the example at the end of para 10.21 -- when the 9-1 leader is eliminated by the 1KIA random selection, the two squads also break. In that example -- they say the SS squad is now a 9 morale and NOT SUBJECT to the LLMC for the just KIA'd leader. Doesn't that change the answer in the example I posed about the wounded 9-2 leader? Thoughts?
Scott G
8-1
8-1
 
Posts: 180
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2009 6:57 pm

Previous

Return to 2014 Events

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron